KAPL AM1300

The Broadcast Ministry of the Applegate Christian Fellowship

Mountain View.jpg

Located in Southern Oregon, KAPL is the broadcast ministry of Applegate Christian Fellowship.

We provide listeners with the opportunity to tune in LIVE or catch rebroadcasts from all of our main teachings given by Pastors Jon, Ben and Peter-John Courson.

Throughout the day, we'll be giving our listeners a feel for what goes on around the church campus, the Mountain Top Retreat Center, and Lake Bradley Christian Camp in Bandon Oregon as a variety of speakers involved in the ministry share over the airwaves.

All of the music played has been recorded on campus, unless otherwise noted, to bring a slice of Applegate to you!

If you would like to donate to this ministry, you can do so through this link:Ministry Donations

To access our Online Public Inspection File, click here.

For help accessing KAPL’s Online Public Inspection File, email us: staff@kaplradio.com

KAPLRadio_1920x1080.jpg

Monday Schedule 

5:00 – 5:45 – Music

5:45 – 6:30 – Chuck Smith

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Jon live show – OR – Billy Graham

8:00 – 8:30 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 10:00 – Rogue Grace

10:00 – 10:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

10:30 - 10:50 – Shepherds Staff

11:00 – 11:30 – Billy Graham

11:30 – 12:00 – Pete’s Playlist

12:00 – 12:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

12:30 – 1:00 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

1:00 – 1:30 – Classic Peter-John Teachings

1:30 – 2:00 – Praying Thru the Tabernacle

2:00 – 2:30 – Brett Meador

2:30 – 3:00 – Alexander Scourby

3:00 – 4:00 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

4:00 – 4:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

4:30 - 4:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

5:00 – 6:00 – Journey of Hope Entire Rebroadcast

6:30 – 7:00 – Ben Courson LIVE Broadcast or music

7:00 – 8:00 – Journey of Hope Live Broadcast

8:00 – 8:30 – Music

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 9:30 – Searchlight with Jon Courson

9:30 – 10:30 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

10:30 – 11:30 – Spurgeon

11:30 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music and Teachings

Tuesday Schedule 

5:00 – 5:45 – Music

5:45 – 6:30 – J. Vernon McGee

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Jon live show – OR – Billy Graham

8:00 – 8:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 10:00 – Rogue Grace

10:00 – 10:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

10:30 - 10:50 – Shepherds Staff

11:00 – 11:30 – BillyGraham

11:30 – 12:00 – Pete’s Playlist

12:00 – 12:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

12:30 – 1:00 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

1:00 – 1:30 – Classic Peter-John Teachings

1:30 – 2:00 – Praying Thru the Tabernacle

2:00 – 2:30 – Brett Meador

2:30 – 3:00 – Alexander Scourby

3:00 – 4:00 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

4:00 – 4:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

4:30 - 4:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

5:00 – 6:30 – Sunday Entire Service Rebroadcast

6:30 – 7:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

7:00 – 7:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

7:30 – 8:30 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

8:30 – 8:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

9:30 – 10:00 – Music

10:00 – 11:00 – Spurgeon

11:00 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music and Teachings

Wednesday Schedule 

5:00 – 5:45 – Music

5:45 – 6:30 – Ray Stedman

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Jon live show – OR – Billy Graham

8:00 – 8:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 10:00 – Rogue Grace

10:00 – 10:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

10:30 - 10:50 – Shepherds Staff

11:00 – 11:30 – Billy Graham

11:30 – 12:00 – Pete’s Playlist

12:00 – 12:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

12:30 – 1:00 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

1:00 – 1:30 – Classic Peter-John Teachings

1:30 – 2:00 – Praying Thru the Tabernacle

2:00 – 2:30 – Brett Meador

2:30 – 3:00 – Alexander Scourby

3:00 – 4:00 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

4:00 – 4:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

4:30 - 4:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

5:00 – 6:00 – Wednesday night Rebroadcast

6:00 – 7:00 – Music

7:00 – 8:00 – Wednesday night Live Service

8:00 – 8:30 – Music

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 9:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

9:30 – 10:30 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

10:30 – 11:30 – Spurgeon

11:30 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music and Teachings

Thursday Schedule 

5:00 – 5:45 – Music

5:45 – 6:30 – Chuck Smith

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Jon Live show – OR – Billy Graham

8:00 – 8:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 10:00 – Rogue Grace

10:00 – 10:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

10:30 - 10:50 – Shepherds Staff

11:00 – 11:30 – Billy Graham

11:30 – 12:00 – Pete’s Playlist

12:00 – 12:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

12:30 – 1:00 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

1:00 – 1:30 – Classic Peter-John Teachings

1:30 – 2:00 – Praying Thru the Tabernacle

2:00 – 2:30 – Brett Meador

2:30 – 3:00 – Alexander Scourby

3:00 – 4:00 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

4:00 – 4:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

4:30 - 4:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

5:00 – 5:30 – World Missions with Matt McCollum

5:30 – 6:00 – Music

6:00 – 6:30 – Brett Meador

6:30 – 7:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

7:00 – 7:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

7:30 – 8:30 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

8:30 – 8:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

9:30 – 10:00 – Music

10:00 – 11:00 – Spurgeon

11:00 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 6:00 – Music and Teachings

Friday Schedule

5:00 – 5:45 – Music

5:45 – 6:30 – J. Vernon McGee

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Jon live show – OR – Billy Graham

8:00 – 8:30 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

8:30 – 9:00 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

9:00 – 10:00 – Rogue Grace

10:00 – 10:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

10:30 - 10:50 – Shepherds Staff

11:00 – 11:30 – Billy Graham

11:30 – 12:00 – Pete’s Playlist

12:00 – 12:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

12:30 – 1:00 – Searchlight w/Jon Courson

1:00 – 1:30 – Classic Peter-John Teachings

1:30 – 2:00 – Praying Thru the Tabernacle

2:00 – 2:30 – Brett Meador

2:30 – 3:00 – Alexander Scourby

3:00 – 4:00 – Rogue Grace Rebroadcast

4:00 – 4:30 – Morning Show rebroadcast or music

4:30 - 4:50 – Shepherds Staff Rebroadcast

5:00 – 5:45 – Sunday teaching only rebroadcast

5:45 – 6:30 – Music

6:30 – 7:00 – Hope Generation w/ Ben Courson

7:00 – 8:00 – Vespers with Stefen Lind LIVE broadcast

8:00 – 9:30 – Morning Show Rebroadcast or music

9:30 – 10:00 – Music

10:00 – 11:00 – Spurgeon

11:00 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music

Saturday Schedule 

5:00 – 6:30 – Music

6:30 – 7:30 – Morning Worship Live

7:30 – 8:00 – Music

8:00 – 1:00 – School of the Bible

1:00 – 1:30 – Hope Generation w/Ben Courson

1:30 – 2:00 – Searchlight w/ Jon Courson

2:00 – 3:00 – Rogue Grace (rebroadcast)

3:00 – 4:00 – Morning Show Rebroadcasts from the week

4:00 – 5:00 – Music

5:00 - 7:00 – Back to back Shepherds Staff Rebroadcasts from the week

7:00 - 11:30 – Music and Promos and/or teachings from the week

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music and Teachings

Sunday Schedule 

5:00 – 6:30 – Music

6:30 – 7:15 – Morning Worship Live

7:15 – 11:00 – Music

10:00 – 11:30 – Sunday Morning Live Service Broadcast

12:00 – 1:30 – Ben’s Monday night Service Rebroadcast

1:30 – 2:30 – Classic Peter-John Courson Teachings

2:30-4:00 - Jon’s Wednesday Night Service Rebroadcast

4:00 – 5:00 – Vespers Rebroadcast

5:00 – 9:00 – School of the Bible Rebroadcast from Saturday

9:00 – 11:30 – Music

11:30 – 12:30 – Morning Worship Rebroadcast

12:30 – 5:00 – Music and Teachings

KAPL_Banner.jpg